Skip to Content

Staff

Brian Banks
Brian Banks

Diversity and Inclusion Advisor

Brittany Barnes
Brittany Barnes

Assistant to the Director, Penny Stamps Speaker Series & Roman Witt Visiting Artists Program

David Constant
David Constant

Budget Analyst Intermediate

Precious Earley
Precious Earley

Marketing Communications Specialist

Cheryl Evans
Cheryl Evans

Administrative Specialist, Research

Veronica Falandino
Veronica Falandino

Assistant Dean for Undergraduate Admissions and Student Services

Eric Gieske
Eric Gieske

Academic Programs Information Specialist

Andre Grewe
Andre Grewe

Associate Director of Digital Initiatives

Chrisstina Hamilton
Chrisstina Hamilton

Director, Penny Stamps Speaker Series and Roman Witt Visiting Artist Programs

Romy Hill-Cronin
Romy Hill-Cronin

Director of Undergraduate Academic Advising

Jen Hogan
Jen Hogan

Director of Communications and Marketing

Jennifer Junkermeier-Khan
Jennifer Junkermeier-Khan

Outreach and Public Engagement Coordinator, Stamps Gallery

Mark Krecic
Mark Krecic

Woodshop Studio Coordinator

Mahendra Kumar
Mahendra Kumar

Chief Administrative Officer

John Luther
John Luther

Career Development Coordinator

Anne Mondro
Anne Mondro

Associate Professor, School of Art & Design

Kit Parks
Kit Parks

2D/​Fibers Studio Coordinator

Nan Pozios
Nan Pozios

Director of Development and Alumni Relations

Jane Prophet
Jane Prophet

Associate Dean for Research and Creative Work

Hayden Richer
Hayden Richer

3D/​Ceramics/​Sculpture Studio Coordinator

Joe Rohrer
Joe Rohrer

Exhibitions Coordinator and Preparator, Stamps Gallery

Brad Smith
Brad Smith

Associate Dean for Academic Programs

Jamie Vander Broek
Jamie Vander Broek

Librarian for Art & Design, University of Michigan Library

Mike Vitale
Mike Vitale

Materials Fabrication Studio Coordinator

Rebecca Vogel
Rebecca Vogel

Communications and Marketing Assistant

Sandra Wiley
Sandra Wiley

Director of International Study Programs

Juliana XX
Juliana XX

Recruiting and Admissions Manager