Skip to Content

Faculty

Audrey Bennett
Audrey Bennett

Professor, Stamps School of Art & Design

Tom Bray
Tom Bray

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Sophia Brueckner
Sophia Brueckner

Associate Professor, Stamps School of Art & Design

Deepa Butoliya
Deepa Butoliya

Assistant Professor, Stamps School of Art & Design

Jim Cogswell
Jim Cogswell

Arthur F. Thurnau Professor, School of Art & Design

Larry Cressman
Larry Cressman

Professor Emeritus, Stamps School of Art & Design

Susan Crowell
Susan Crowell

Professor, Stamps School of Art & Design

Ron Eglash
Ron Eglash

Professor, Stamps School of Art & Design

Julie Ellison
Julie Ellison

Professor Emerita of American Culture, English Language and Literature, College of Literature, Science, and the Arts

Veronica Falandino
Veronica Falandino

Assistant Dean for Undergraduate Admissions and Student Services

Larry Gant
Larry Gant

Professor, Stamps School of Art & Design

Phoebe Gloeckner
Phoebe Gloeckner

Associate Professor, Stamps School of Art & Design

Roland Graf
Roland Graf

Associate Professor, Stamps School of Art & Design

Melissa Gross
Melissa Gross

Associate Professor, Stamps School of Art & Design

Daniel Herwitz
Daniel Herwitz

Frederick G. L. Huetwell Professor of Comparative Literature, History of Art, Philosophy, and Art & Design

Holly Hughes
Holly Hughes

Director, BFA in Interarts Performance Program

Sadashi Inuzuka
Sadashi Inuzuka

Arthur F. Thurnau Professor Emeritus, Stamps School of Art & Design

Carol Jacobsen
Carol Jacobsen

Professor Emerita of Art and Design

Osman Khan
Osman Khan

Professor, School of Art & Design

Andy Kirshner
Andy Kirshner

Associate Professor, School of Art & Design

Petra Kuppers
Petra Kuppers

Anita Gonzalez Professor of Performance Studies and Disability Culture

Joanne Leonard
Joanne Leonard

Distinguished University Professor Emerita

Silvia Lindtner
Silvia Lindtner

Associate Professor, Stamps School of Art & Design

William Lovejoy
William Lovejoy

Professor, Stamps School of Art & Design

Ashley Lucas
Ashley Lucas

Director of the UM Prison Creative Arts Program

Melanie Manos
Melanie Manos

Janie Paul Collegiate Lecturer

Louis Marinaro
Louis Marinaro

Professor Emeritus of Art and Design

John Marshall
John Marshall

Associate Professor, School of Art & Design

Jennifer Metsker
Jennifer Metsker

Lecturer IV & Writing Coordinator

Anne Mondro
Anne Mondro

Associate Professor, School of Art & Design

Thylias Moss
Thylias Moss

Professor Emerita, School of Art & Design

Markus Nornes
Markus Nornes

Professor, Stamps School of Art & Design

Dwayne Overmyer
Dwayne Overmyer

Professor Emeritus, Stamps School of Art & Design

Cynthia Pachikara
Cynthia Pachikara

Associate Professor, Stamps School of Art & Design

Sun Young Park
Sun Young Park

Associate Professor, Stamps School of Art & Design

Janie Paul
Janie Paul

Arthur F. Thurnau Professor Emerita, Stamps School of Art & Design

Sallyanne Payton
Sallyanne Payton

Professor Emerita, School of Art & Design

Robert Platt
Robert Platt

Associate Professor, School of Art & Design

Marianetta Porter
Marianetta Porter

Professor Emerita of Art and Design

Jane Prophet
Jane Prophet

Associate Dean for Research and Creative Work

Eric Rabkin
Eric Rabkin

Arthur F. Thurnau Professor Emeritus

Michael Rodemer
Michael Rodemer

Professor Emeritus, Stamps School of Art & Design

Stephanie Rowden
Stephanie Rowden

Associate Professor, School of Art & Design

Allen Samuels
Allen Samuels

Professor Emeritus and Dean Emeritus