Skip to Content

Directory

Visit the profiles below for biographies, contact information, related news stories, and galleries of creative work.

Irina Aristarkhova
Irina Aristarkhova

Pro­fes­sor, Stamps School of Art & Design

Nicole Azevedo
Nicole Azevedo

Grad­u­ate Stu­dent, MDes Program

Nick Azzaro
Nick Azzaro

Grad­u­ate Stu­dent, MFA Program

Brian Banks
Brian Banks

Diver­sity and Inclu­sion Advisor

Audrey Bennett
Audrey Bennett

MDes Pro­gram Direc­tor and Pro­fes­sor, Stamps School of Art & Design

Tom Bray
Tom Bray

Adjunct Assis­tant Professor

Sophia Brueckner
Sophia Brueckner

Assis­tant Pro­fes­sor, Stamps School of Art & Design

Christine Bruening
Christine Bruening

Grad­u­ate Stu­dent, MFA Program

Mikayla Buford
Mikayla Buford

Grad­u­ate Stu­dent, MDes Program

Deepa Butoliya
Deepa Butoliya

Assis­tant Pro­fes­sor, Stamps School of Art & Design

Nathan Byrne
Nathan Byrne

Grad­u­ate Stu­dent, MFA Program

William Carter
William Carter

Pro­fes­sor Emeritus

Frank Cassara
Frank Cassara

Pro­fes­sor Emeritus

Vincent Castagnacci
Vincent Castagnacci

Arthur F. Thur­nau Pro­fes­sor Emeritus

Jim Cogswell
Jim Cogswell

Arthur F. Thur­nau Pro­fes­sor, School of Art & Design

David Constant
David Constant

Bud­get Ana­lyst Intermediate

Larry Cressman
Larry Cressman

Pro­fes­sor Emer­i­tus, School of Art & Design

Susan Crowell
Susan Crowell

Pro­fes­sor, School of Art & Design

Martha Daghlian
Martha Daghlian

Grad­u­ate Stu­dent, MFA Program

Natalie Diehl
Natalie Diehl

Recruit­ing and Admis­sions Assistant

Precious Earley
Precious Earley

Mar­ket­ing Com­mu­ni­ca­tions Specialist

Ron Eglash
Ron Eglash

Pro­fes­sor, Stamps School of Art & Design

Cheryl Evans
Cheryl Evans

Admin­is­tra­tive Specialist

Veronica Falandino
Veronica Falandino

Assis­tant Dean for Under­grad­u­ate Admis­sions and Stu­dent Services

Larry Gant
Larry Gant

Pro­fes­sor, School of Art & Design

Eric Gieske
Eric Gieske

Aca­d­e­mic Pro­grams Infor­ma­tion Specialist

Lyndsey Glaze
Lyndsey Glaze

Com­mu­ni­ca­tions Specialist

Phoebe Gloeckner
Phoebe Gloeckner

Asso­ciate Pro­fes­sor, School of Art & Design

Roland Graf
Roland Graf

Asso­ciate Pro­fes­sor, School of Art & Design

Andre Grewe
Andre Grewe

Web Devel­oper & Administrator

Melissa Gross
Melissa Gross

Asso­ciate Pro­fes­sor, School of Art & Design

Grace Guevara
Grace Guevara

Facil­i­ties Assistant

Chrisstina Hamilton
Chrisstina Hamilton

Direc­tor, Penny Stamps Speaker Series and Roman Witt Vis­it­ing Artist Programs

Melissa Herter
Melissa Herter

Assis­tant Direc­tor, Annual Giv­ing and Alumni Relations

Daniel Herwitz
Daniel Herwitz

Fred­er­ick G. L. Huetwell Professor

Romy Hill-Cronin
Romy Hill-Cronin

Direc­tor of Under­grad­u­ate Aca­d­e­mic Advising

Holly Hughes
Holly Hughes

Direc­tor, BFA in Inter­arts Per­for­mance Program

Andrew Hunn
Andrew Hunn

Soft­ware Developer

Sadashi Inuzuka
Sadashi Inuzuka

Arthur F. Thur­nau Pro­fes­sor Emer­i­tus, School of Art & Design

Carol Jacobsen
Carol Jacobsen

Pro­fes­sor Emerita of Art and Design

Razi Jafri
Razi Jafri

Grad­u­ate Stu­dent, MFA Program

Meghan Jellema
Meghan Jellema

Grad­u­ate Pro­grams Coordinator

Rey Jeong
Rey Jeong

Grad­u­ate Stu­dent, MFA Program

Jennifer Junkermeier-Khan
Jennifer Junkermeier-Khan

Out­reach and Pub­lic Engage­ment Coor­di­na­tor, Stamps Gallery

Osman Khan
Osman Khan

Asso­ciate Pro­fes­sor, School of Art & Design

Andy Kirshner
Andy Kirshner

Asso­ciate Pro­fes­sor, School of Art & Design

Mark Krecic
Mark Krecic

Wood­shop Stu­dio Coordinator

Heidi Kumao
Heidi Kumao

Pro­fes­sor, School of Art & Design

Mahendra Kumar
Mahendra Kumar

Chief Admin­is­tra­tive Officer

Joanne Leonard
Joanne Leonard

Dis­tin­guished Uni­ver­sity Pro­fes­sor Emerita

William Lovejoy
William Lovejoy

Pro­fes­sor, School of Art & Design

Ashley Lucas
Ashley Lucas

Direc­tor of the UM Prison Cre­ative Arts Program

John Luther
John Luther

Career Devel­op­ment Coordinator

Back to top