Skip to Content

Directory

Visit the profiles below for biographies, contact information, related news stories, and galleries of creative work.

Robert Adams
Robert Adams

Associate Professor, Architecture

Brittany Barnes
Brittany Barnes

Assistant to the Director, Penny Stamps Speaker Series & Roman Witt Visiting Artists Program

Nicole Bayer
Nicole Bayer

Grants and Financial Specialist

Tricia Borcherding
Tricia Borcherding

Associate Director of Web & Graphic Design

Tom Bray
Tom Bray

Adjunct Assistant Professor

William Calvo-Quirós
William Calvo-Quirós

Associate Professor, Department of American Culture, Latino Studies, Transcultural Studies

David Chung
David Chung

Professor and Director of MFA Program

Olivia Cook
Olivia Cook

Human Resources Staff Specialist

Leah Crosby
Leah Crosby

Graduate Student, MFA Program

Ben Eller
Ben Eller

Human Resources Faculty Specialist

Larry Gant
Larry Gant

Professor and Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Program Director, School of Social Work

Eric Gieske
Eric Gieske

Academic Programs Information Specialist

Andre Grewe
Andre Grewe

Associate Director of Digital Initiatives

Melissa Gross
Melissa Gross

Arthur F. Thurnau Professor, School of Kinesiology

Grace Guevara
Grace Guevara

Exhibitions/​Installations and Special Projects Coordinator

Chrisstina Hamilton
Chrisstina Hamilton

Director, Penny Stamps Speaker Series and Roman Witt Visiting Artist Programs

Michelle Hardin
Michelle Hardin

Financial or Business Analyst Associate

Daniel Herwitz
Daniel Herwitz

Frederick G. L. Huetwell Professor of Comparative Literature, History of Art, Philosophy, and Art & Design

Romy Hill-Cronin
Romy Hill-Cronin

Director of Undergraduate Academic Advising

Jen Hogan
Jen Hogan

Director of Communications and Marketing

Holly Hughes
Holly Hughes

Director of BFA in Interarts Performance Program and Professor

Sadashi Inuzuka
Sadashi Inuzuka

Arthur F. Thurnau Professor Emeritus

Rebecca Shea Irvine
Rebecca Shea Irvine

Assistant Dean for Research, Creative Practice, and Graduate Education

Ken Kalchik
Ken Kalchik

Woodshop Studio Coordinator

Andy Kirshner
Andy Kirshner

Professor Emeritus of Art & Design

Ryan Knierbein
Ryan Knierbein

BI Analyst/​IT Manager

Petra Kuppers
Petra Kuppers

Anita Gonzalez Collegiate Professor of Performance Studies and Disability Culture

Nick La Marca
Nick La Marca

Grad­u­ate Stu­dent, MFA Program